Log In / Search

AlumniStay connected

Honour Roll

Year Competition First name Surname  School State Award
2016 Asian Physics Olympiad Thomas Waring Christ Church Grammar School WA Honourable Mention
2016 Asian Physics Olympiad Daniel Madden Epping Boys High School NSW
2016 Asian Physics Olympiad Zoe Schwerkolt Fintona Girls School VIC Honourable Mention
2016 Asian Physics Olympiad Vieley Xiao James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW
2016 Asian Physics Olympiad Colin Huang North Sydney Boys High School NSW Honourable Mention
2016 Asian Physics Olympiad William Song Scotch College VIC Honourable Mention
2016 Asian Physics Olympiad Jamie Abel Sydney Church of England Grammar School NSW Honourable Mention
2016 Asian Physics Olympiad Alexandra Karamesinis The Peninsula School VIC
2016 International Biology Olympiad Kisal Kirinde Haileybury VIC Bronze
2016 International Biology Olympiad Andrew Lo James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Silver
2016 International Biology Olympiad Maxwell Ding James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Silver
2016 International Biology Olympiad Zoe Thompson Redlands School NSW Silver
2016 International Chemistry Olympiad Dilshan Wijesena Baulkham Hills High School NSW Bronze
2016 International Chemistry Olympiad Simon Yang James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Bronze
2016 International Chemistry Olympiad Evan Hockings Sydney Grammar School NSW Bronze
2016 International Chemistry Olympiad Mackenzie Shaw Sydney Grammar School NSW Bronze
2016 International Earth Science Olympiad Catriona Illingworth Abbotsleigh NSW Silver
2016 International Earth Science Olympiad Winnie Yuan Abbotsleigh NSW Bronze
2016 International Earth Science Olympiad Daniel Ho James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Bronze
2016 International Earth Science Olympiad Jeffrey Brown Redlands School NSW Bronze
2016 International Physics Olympiad Thomas Waring Christchurch Grammar School WA Bronze
2016 International Physics Olympiad Zoe Schwerkolt Fintona Girls’ Schools VIC Bronze
2016 International Physics Olympiad Colin Huang North Sydney Boys High School NSW Bronze
2016 International Physics Olympiad William Song Scotch College VIC Silver
2016 International Physics Olympiad Jamie Abel Shore NSW Silver
2015 Asian Physics Olympiad Sudarshan Ravi Baulkham Hills High School NSW Bronze
2015 Asian Physics Olympiad Shiye Su Brisbane Girls Grammar School QLD Honourable Mention
2015 Asian Physics Olympiad Keeley Hoek Burgmann Anglican School ACT Honourable Mention
2015 Asian Physics Olympiad Joshua Lin James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Silver
2015 Asian Physics Olympiad Janet Zhong MacRobertson Girls High School VIC Bronze
2015 Asian Physics Olympiad Annabelle Evans North Sydney Girls High School NSW
2015 Asian Physics Olympiad Kevin Ke Sydney Boys High School NSW
2015 Asian Physics Olympiad Yinuo Han The Southport School QLD Honourable Mention
2015 International Biology Olympiad Houston Xue Baulkham Hills High School NSW Bronze
2015 International Biology Olympiad Liam Murphy Girton Grammar School VIC Bronze
2015 International Biology Olympiad Simran Rajpal MacRobertson Girls High School VIC Honourable Mention
2015 International Biology Olympiad Keita Richardson Normanhurst Boys High School NSW Bronze
2015 International Chemistry Olympiad Hui Min Tay Perth Modern School WA Bronze
2015 International Chemistry Olympiad Hyerin Park Perth Modern School WA Bronze
2015 International Chemistry Olympiad Lachlan Wilson Wesley College VIC Bronze
2015 International Chemistry Olympiad Zane Zhang James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Bronze
2015 International Earth Science Olympiad Sacha Mann Girton Grammar School VIC Silver
2015 International Earth Science Olympiad Timothy Hume Mansfield Secondary College VIC Silver
2015 International Earth Science Olympiad Zoe Thompson Redlands School NSW Gold
2015 International Earth Science Olympiad Jade Pham James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW
2015 International Physics Olympiad Sudarshan Ravi Baulkham Hills High School NSW Bronze
2015 International Physics Olympiad Shiye Su Brisbane Girls Grammar School QLD Bronze
2015 International Physics Olympiad Janet Zhong MacRobertson Girls High School VIC Honourable Mention
2015 International Physics Olympiad Yinuo Han Southport School QLD Bronze
2015 International Physics Olympiad Joshua Lin James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Bronze
2014 Asian Physics Olympiad Allen Gu Brisbane Grammar School QLD Honourable Mention
2014 Asian Physics Olympiad Nicholas Lim Christ Church Grammar School WA
2014 Asian Physics Olympiad Turner Hancock Cranbrook School NSW
2014 Asian Physics Olympiad Arthur Thiele Fort Street High School NSW Honourable Mention
2014 Asian Physics Olympiad Jonathan Pang Hale School WA
2014 Asian Physics Olympiad Peter Gibson Queensland Academy for Science Mathematics Technology NSW
2014 Asian Physics Olympiad Alexander Ritter Scotch College VIC Bronze
2014 Asian Physics Olympiad Edric Wang Sydney Boys High School NSW Honourable Mention
2014 International Biology Olympiad Manjekah Dunn Baulkham Hills High School NSW Bronze
2014 International Biology Olympiad Lachlan Wallace Brighton Grammar School VIC Silver
2014 International Biology Olympiad Tiger Huang Glenunga International High School SA Bronze
2014 International Biology Olympiad John Huang Scotch College VIC Silver
2014 International Chemistry Olympiad Samuel Alsop Frederick Irwin Anglican School WA Silver
2014 International Chemistry Olympiad Kevin Wang Scotch College VIC Silver
2014 International Chemistry Olympiad Stephen Roche Sydney Grammar School NSW Bronze
2014 International Chemistry Olympiad Leo Jiang Trinity Grammar School NSW Bronze
2014 International Physics Olympiad Allen Gu Brisbane Grammar School QLD Silver
2014 International Physics Olympiad Turner Hancock Cranbrook School NSW Honourable Mention
2014 International Physics Olympiad Arthur Thiele Fort Street High School NSW Bronze
2014 International Physics Olympiad Alexander Ritter Scotch College VIC Silver
2014 International Physics Olympiad Edric Wang Sydney Boys High School NSW Bronze
2013 Asian Physics Olympiad Dmitry Brizhinev Baulkham Hills High School NSW Silver
2013 Asian Physics Olympiad Simon Swan Christ Church Grammar School WA
2013 Asian Physics Olympiad Liam Hayes Gosford High School NSW
2013 Asian Physics Olympiad Angus Gruen Narrabundah College ACT
2013 Asian Physics Olympiad Eric Huang North Sydney Boys High School NSW Bronze
2013 Asian Physics Olympiad Elton Lee Scotch College VIC
2013 Asian Physics Olympiad Terry Shang Sydney Grammar School NSW
2013 Asian Physics Olympiad Jack Spilecki Sydney Grammar School NSW Bronze
2013 International Biology Olympiad Mendel Castle-Kirszbaum McKinnon Secondary College VIC Bronze
2013 International Biology Olympiad Andrew Coote Melbourne Grammar School VIC Silver
2013 International Biology Olympiad Louis Lan North Sydney Boys High School NSW Silver
2013 International Biology Olympiad Hugo Saunders University High School VIC Bronze
2013 International Chemistry Olympiad Ben Anandappa Christian Brothers College WA Bronze
2013 International Chemistry Olympiad Samuel Alsop Frederick Irwin Anglican School WA Silver
2013 International Chemistry Olympiad Chenming Tang North Sydney Boys High School NSW Bronze
2013 International Chemistry Olympiad Alexander Turner Sydney Grammar School NSW Silver
2013 International Physics Olympiad Dmitry Brizhinev Baulkham Hills High School NSW Silver
2013 International Physics Olympiad Simon Swan Christ Church Grammar School WA Bronze
2013 International Physics Olympiad Liam Hayes Gosford High School NSW Bronze
2013 International Physics Olympiad Eric Huang North Sydney Boys High School NSW Bronze
2013 International Physics Olympiad Jack Spilecki Sydney Grammar School NSW Bronze
2012 Asian Physics Olympiad Siobhan Tobin Ballarat Grammar VIC
2012 Asian Physics Olympiad Nicholas Salmon Brisbane Grammar School QLD Honourable Mention
2012 Asian Physics Olympiad Steven Xu James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW
2012 Asian Physics Olympiad Goran Katalinic John Monash Science School VIC
2012 Asian Physics Olympiad Chris Whittle John Monash Science School VIC
2012 Asian Physics Olympiad Jonathan Lay Newington College NSW Honourable Mention
2012 Asian Physics Olympiad Eric Huang North Sydney Boys High School NSW
2012 Asian Physics Olympiad Harry Han SCECGS Redlands NSW
2012 International Biology Olympiad Hannah Mugford Pymble Ladies College NSW Silver
2012 International Biology Olympiad Nicholas Rosa University High School VIC Bronze
2012 International Biology Olympiad Jennifer Volaric University High School VIC Silver
2012 International Biology Olympiad Janelle San Juan Melbourne Girls Grammar School VIC Silver
2012 International Chemistry Olympiad Brian Gao James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Bronze
2012 International Chemistry Olympiad Timothy Cashman St Patrick’s College Sutherland NSW Bronze
2012 International Chemistry Olympiad Lachlan Vom Sydney Grammar School NSW Silver
2012 International Chemistry Olympiad Marco Lee James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Bronze
2012 International Physics Olympiad Nicholas Salmon Brisbane Grammar School QLD Bronze
2012 International Physics Olympiad Chris Whittle John Monash Science School VIC Bronze
2012 International Physics Olympiad Jonathan Lay Newington College NSW Bronze
2012 International Physics Olympiad Eric Huang North Sydney Boys High School NSW Bronze
2012 International Physics Olympiad Siobhan Tobin Ballarat Grammar School VIC Honourable Mention
2011 Asian Physics Olympiad Rohil Patel Baulkham Hills High School NSW
2011 Asian Physics Olympiad Ian Wilkinson Baulkham Hills High School NSW
2011 Asian Physics Olympiad Thomas Pearson Burgmann Anglican School ACT
2011 Asian Physics Olympiad Jinghang Luo James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW
2011 Asian Physics Olympiad Katherine Quail Roseville College NSW
2011 Asian Physics Olympiad Michael Li Scotch College VIC
2011 Asian Physics Olympiad Emilio Pace St Peters College SA
2011 Asian Physics Olympiad Justin Cheung Sydney Grammar School NSW
2011 International Biology Olympiad Nathan Isaacson North Sydney Boys High School NSW Bronze
2011 International Biology Olympiad Darcy Gray Pittwater High School NSW Silver
2011 International Biology Olympiad Callum Gray Pittwater High School NSW Bronze
2011 International Biology Olympiad Philip O’Riordan Univeristy High School VIC Silver
2011 International Chemistry Olympiad Thusan Hettige Scotch College VIC Silver
2011 International Chemistry Olympiad Lachlan Vom Sydney Grammar School NSW Bronze
2011 International Chemistry Olympiad Peter Hall Univeristy High School VIC Silver
2011 International Chemistry Olympiad Jonathan Lay Newington College NSW Silver
2011 International Physics Olympiad Tom Pearson Burgmann Anglican School ACT Bronze
2011 International Physics Olympiad Katie Quail Roseville College NSW
2011 International Physics Olympiad Emilio Pace St Peter’s College SA Silver
2011 International Physics Olympiad Justin Cheung Sydney Grammar School NSW Bronze
2011 International Physics Olympiad Jinghang Luo James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Bronze
2010 Asian Physics Olympiad Iris Uy Baulkham Hills High School NSW
2010 Asian Physics Olympiad Ishraq Uddin Hurlstone Agricultural High School NSW
2010 Asian Physics Olympiad Olivia Kim James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW
2010 Asian Physics Olympiad Madeleine Barrow MacRobertson Girls High School VIC
2010 Asian Physics Olympiad Hilary Hunt MacRobertson Girls High School VIC
2010 Asian Physics Olympiad Andrew Kam Sydney Grammar School NSW
2010 Asian Physics Olympiad Alexander London Sydney Grammar School NSW
2010 Asian Physics Olympiad Bob Wu Sydney Grammar School NSW
2010 International Biology Olympiad Jingchun Chen James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Silver
2010 International Biology Olympiad Paul Khoo Melbourne High School VIC Silver
2010 International Biology Olympiad Vivian Li Pymble Ladies College NSW Silver
2010 International Biology Olympiad Gina Tonkin-Hill University High School VIC Bronze
2010 International Chemistry Olympiad Allan Chau James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Bronze
2010 International Chemistry Olympiad Kelvin Cheung James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Bronze
2010 International Chemistry Olympiad Stuart Ferrie Melbourne High School VIC Bronze
2010 International Chemistry Olympiad Cyril Tang Sydney Grammar School NSW Silver
2010 International Physics Olympiad Madeleine Barrow MacRobertson Girls High School VIC Honourable Mention
2010 International Physics Olympiad Hilary Hunt MacRobertson Girls High School VIC Honourable Mention
2010 International Physics Olympiad Andrew Kam Sydney Grammar School NSW Bronze
2010 International Physics Olympiad Alexander London Sydney Grammar School NSW Bronze
2010 International Physics Olympiad Bob Wu Sydney Grammar School NSW Bronze
2009 International Biology Olympiad Mel Chen Brighton Grammar School VIC Silver
2009 International Biology Olympiad Kristijan Jovanoski Melbourne High School VIC Silver
2009 International Biology Olympiad Thomas Brereton North Sydney Boys High School NSW Gold
2009 International Biology Olympiad James Woodmansey Sydney Grammar School NSW Gold
2009 International Chemistry Olympiad Jason Kong Christ Church Grammar School WA Silver
2009 International Chemistry Olympiad Bill Huang Melbourne High School VIC Silver
2009 International Chemistry Olympiad Fangzhi Jia Northern Beaches Secondary College NSW Silver
2009 International Chemistry Olympiad Kelvin Cheung James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Bronze
2009 International Physics Olympiad Christopher Herron Gosford High School NSW Honourable Mention
2009 International Physics Olympiad Cathryn McDonald Immanuel College SA Bronze
2009 International Physics Olympiad Fiona Naughton North Sydney Girls High School NSW Bronze
2009 International Physics Olympiad Thomas Lacy Sydney Grammar School NSW Silver
2008 International Biology Olympiad Keshinie Rasaratnam MacRobertson Girls High School VIC Silver
2008 International Biology Olympiad Jonathan Marwick Manly Selective School NSW Gold
2008 International Biology Olympiad David Leitinger Univeristy High School VIC Silver
2008 International Biology Olympiad Ruby Kwong James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Gold
2008 International Chemistry Olympiad Daren Tan Christ Church Grammar School WA Silver
2008 International Chemistry Olympiad Willian Jackson Fort Street High School NSW Bronze
2008 International Chemistry Olympiad Mingyue Kardashinsky Sydney Girls High School NSW Silver
2008 International Chemistry Olympiad Yufeng Shi James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Silver
2008 International Physics Olympiad Rocky Yip Brisbane Grammar School QLD Bronze
2008 International Physics Olympiad Jake Glidden Queensland Academy for Science QLD Silver
2008 International Physics Olympiad John Biun Scotch College VIC Bronze
2008 International Physics Olympiad Jowa Chan James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Bronze
2008 International Physics Olympiad Bonnie Zhang James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Honourable Mention
2007 International Biology Olympiad Genevieve Martin Kilvington Girls Grammar School VIC Bronze
2007 International Biology Olympiad Eshan Affan Normanhurst Boys High School NSW Silver
2007 International Biology Olympiad Nicole Rollings Sydney Girls High School NSW Bronze
2007 International Biology Olympiad Dorothy Wai James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Silver
2007 International Chemistry Olympiad Andrew Tulloch Christ Church Grammar School NSW Silver
2007 International Chemistry Olympiad Jim Ge Sydney Grammar School NSW Bronze
2007 International Chemistry Olympiad Nicholas Malouf Sydney Grammar School NSW Bronze
2007 International Chemistry Olympiad Kartik Ramesh Sydney Grammar School NSW Silver
2007 International Physics Olympiad Kathryn Zealand Brisbane Grammar School QLD Best female student
2007 International Physics Olympiad Richard Dear Canberra Grammar School  ACT
2007 International Physics Olympiad David Johnston Centralian Senior Secondary College NT Honourable Mention
2007 International Physics Olympiad Iain Forsyth Cranbrook School  NSW
2007 International Physics Olympiad Reiner Pope Fort Street High School NSW Silver
2007 International Physics Olympiad Byron Vickers Narrabundah College  ACT
2007 International Physics Olympiad Sonal Udarasiri Scotch College VIC
2007 International Physics Olympiad Alexander Murphy James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW
2006 Asian Physics Olympiad Lucy Pfeifer Box Hill High School VIC Bronze
2006 Asian Physics Olympiad Ming Xuan Chen Brisbane State High School QLD Bronze
2006 Asian Physics Olympiad Albert Yin James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Honourable Mention
2006 Asian Physics Olympiad Alexander Zhang James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Silver
2006 Asian Physics Olympiad Gidon Jones Moriah College NSW Honourable Mention
2006 Asian Physics Olympiad Chi Kit So Narrabundah College ACT
2006 Asian Physics Olympiad Jordan Brell Smiths Hill High School NSW Honourable Mention
2006 Asian Physics Olympiad David Johnson St Phillips College NT
2006 International Biology Olympiad Yu-Tian Fang Lauriston Girls School VIC Silver
2006 International Biology Olympiad Christopher Loo University High School VIC Silver
2006 International Biology Olympiad Dominic Balasuriya James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Silver
2006 International Biology Olympiad Amanda Huen James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Gold
2006 International Chemistry Olympiad Michael Frazis Sydney Grammar School NSW Silver
2006 International Chemistry Olympiad Kartik Ramesh Sydney Grammar School NSW Bronze
2006 International Chemistry Olympiad Ying Yeung Chan Sydney Technical High School NSW Silver
2006 International Chemistry Olympiad Michael Fahey The Armidale School NSW Bronze
2006 International Physics Olympiad Lucy Pfeifer Box Hill High School VIC Bronze
2006 International Physics Olympiad Ming Xuan (Jack) Chen Brisbane State High School QLD Silver
2006 International Physics Olympiad Albert Yin James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Bronze
2006 International Physics Olympiad Alexander Zhang James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Gold
2006 International Physics Olympiad Jordan Brell Smith’s Hill High School NSW Bronze
2005 International Biology Olympiad Heli Simpson Lauriston Girls School VIC Bronze
2005 International Biology Olympiad Anna Wang Sydney Girls High School NSW Silver
2005 International Biology Olympiad Emma Leitinger University High School VIC Gold
2005 International Biology Olympiad Joy Thompson James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Silver
2005 International Chemistry Olympiad Andrew Lin Anglican Church Grammar School QLD Bronze
2005 International Chemistry Olympiad Kim Zhou Sydney Technical College NSW Gold
2005 International Chemistry Olympiad Dustin Stuart Wesley College WA Bronze
2005 International Chemistry Olympiad Harry Yan James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Gold
2005 International Physics Olympiad Rachel Effeney St Rita’s College QLD Bronze
2005 International Physics Olympiad Tom Molomby The French School of Sydney NSW Honourable Mention
2005 International Physics Olympiad Casey Handmer The Scots College NSW Gold
2005 International Physics Olympiad David Yan James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Silver
2005 International Physics Olympiad Alexander Zhang James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Bronze
2004 Asian Physics Olympiad Vincent Chan Brisbane Grammar School QLD
2004 Asian Physics Olympiad Matthew Pinson Cowra High School NSW
2004 Asian Physics Olympiad Marc Schubert Daramalan College ACT
2004 Asian Physics Olympiad David Wang James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW
2004 Asian Physics Olympiad Thomas Grujic Lilydale High School VIC
2004 Asian Physics Olympiad Simon Kheifets Narrabundah College ACT
2004 Asian Physics Olympiad Minh-Son To St Peters College SA
2004 Asian Physics Olympiad Myles Smith Sydney Grammar School NSW
2004 International Biology Olympiad Patricia Illing Carey Baptist Grammar School VIC Silver
2004 International Biology Olympiad Gabrielle Josling MacRobertson Girls High School VIC Bronze
2004 International Biology Olympiad Anna Wang Sydney Girls High School NSW Silver
2004 International Biology Olympiad Alisa Sedghifar University High School VIC Silver
2004 International Chemistry Olympiad Ying Xiao St Peter’s College SA Silver
2004 International Chemistry Olympiad David Allen Trinity College WA Gold
2004 International Chemistry Olympiad Harry Yan James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Bronze
2004 International Chemistry Olympiad Nithin Iyer Sydney Grammar School NSW Bronze
2004 International Physics Olympiad Matthew Pinson Cowra High School NSW Gold
2004 International Physics Olympiad Marc Schubert Daramalan College ACT Honourable Mention
2004 International Physics Olympiad Thomas Grujic Lilydale High School VIC Bronze
2004 International Physics Olympiad Simon Kheifets Narrabundah College ACT Bronze
2004 International Physics Olympiad David Wang James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Gold
2003 Asian Physics Olympiad James Lee James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Bronze
2003 Asian Physics Olympiad David Wang James Ruse Agricultural High School NSW Bronze
2003 Asian Physics Olympiad Thomas Grujic Lilydale High School VIC Silver
2003 Asian Physics Olympiad Robin Stevenson Narrabundah College ACT Bronze
2003 Asian Physics Olympiad Simon Kheifets Narrabundah College ACT Honourable Mention
2003 Asian Physics Olympiad Joshua Bartlett Northside Christian College QLD Bronze
2003 Asian Physics Olympiad Jonathan Newnham Scotch College VIC Silver
2003 Asian Physics Olympiad James Simonian Sydney Grammar School NSW Bronze
2003 International Biology Olympiad Simon Arnett QLD Bronze
2003 International Biology Olympiad Alexander Ivakov NSW Silver
2003 International Biology Olympiad Vincent Mok NSW Gold
2003 International Biology Olympiad Stacey Peters VIC Bronze
2003 International Chemistry Olympiad Jason Chung NSW Silver
2003 International Chemistry Olympiad Tarrant Falcke VIC Honourable Mention
2003 International Chemistry Olympiad Oliver Thorn-Seshold NSW Silver
2003 International Chemistry Olympiad George Zhong NSW Gold
2003 International Physics Olympiad Joshua Bartlett QLD Silver
2003 International Physics Olympiad Thomas Grujic VIC Silver
2003 International Physics Olympiad James Lee NSW
2003 International Physics Olympiad Jonathon Newnham VIC Silver
2003 International Physics Olympiad James Simonian NSW Silver
2003 International Physics Olympiad Robin Stevenson ACT Silver
2002 Asian Physics Olympiad Bojan Djordjevic
2002 Asian Physics Olympiad Roger Senior
2002 Asian Physics Olympiad Benjamin Weise
2002 Asian Physics Olympiad Quincy Tse
2002 Asian Physics Olympiad Barry Smith
2002 Asian Physics Olympiad Jolyon Bloomfield
2002 Asian Physics Olympiad Krishanthan Nagarajan
2002 Asian Physics Olympiad Pearl Gallagher
2002 International Biology Olympiad Guang Chen NSW Silver
2002 International Biology Olympiad Sarah Jones VIC Bronze
2002 International Biology Olympiad Danny Liu NSW Silver
2002 International Biology Olympiad Vincent Mok NSW Silver
2002 International Chemistry Olympiad Sam Salman WA Silver
2002 International Chemistry Olympiad Gerald Teng WA Bronze
2002 International Chemistry Olympiad Oliver Thorn-Seshold NSW Bronze
2002 International Chemistry Olympiad Alex Wong NSW Gold
2002 International Physics Olympiad Jolyon Bloomfield NSW Silver
2002 International Physics Olympiad Bojan Djordjevic NSW Silver
2002 International Physics Olympiad Pearl Gallagher NSW Bronze
2002 International Physics Olympiad Barry Smith WA Bronze
2002 International Physics Olympiad Benjamin Weise NSW Bronze
2001 Asian Physics Olympiad Alex Boiko Canberra Grammar School ACT Gold
2001 Asian Physics Olympiad Bao-Loc Nguyen Glenunga International High School SA Bronze
2001 Asian Physics Olympiad Yi-Hua Lu Lake Ginninderra College ACT
2001 Asian Physics Olympiad Graham Dennis Mt Isa State High School QLD Silver
2001 Asian Physics Olympiad Alix Nulsen Smiths Hill High School NSW
2001 Asian Physics Olympiad Matthew Verdon Smiths Hill High School NSW Honourable Mention
2001 Asian Physics Olympiad Greg Londish Sydney Church of England Grammar School NSW Bronze
2001 Asian Physics Olympiad Dean Robinson Sydney Grammar School NSW
2001 International Biology Olympiad Andrew Baldi VIC Bronze
2001 International Biology Olympiad Kenneth Chan NSW Bronze
2001 International Biology Olympiad Min-Zhao Lee NSW Bronze
2001 International Biology Olympiad Tracy Slatyer ACT Bronze
2001 International Chemistry Olympiad Srihari Mahadev NSW Silver
2001 International Chemistry Olympiad Daniel Miller NSW Bronze
2001 International Chemistry Olympiad Elizabeth New NSW Gold
2001 International Chemistry Olympiad Anthony Phillips WA Gold
2001 International Physics Olympiad Alex Boiko ACT Silver
2001 International Physics Olympiad Graham Dennis QLD Silver
2001 International Physics Olympiad Gregory Londish NSW Bronze
2001 International Physics Olympiad Bao-Loc Nguyen SA
2001 International Physics Olympiad Matthew Verdon NSW Bronze
2000 International Biology Olympiad Maria Baker QLD Silver
2000 International Biology Olympiad Daniel Gilbourd NSW Silver
2000 International Biology Olympiad Oliver Tam NSW Bronze
2000 International Biology Olympiad Timothy Wilson-Brown NSW Gold
2000 International Chemistry Olympiad Srihari Mahadev NSW Silver
2000 International Chemistry Olympiad Daniel Miller NSW Bronze
2000 International Chemistry Olympiad Elizabeth New NSW Bronze
2000 International Chemistry Olympiad Matthew Verdon NSW Bronze
2000 International Physics Olympiad Andrew Ferris QLD Bronze
2000 International Physics Olympiad David Houseman VIC Silver
2000 International Physics Olympiad Adele Morrison NSW Honourable Mention
2000 International Physics Olympiad Anthony Phillips WA Honourable Mention
2000 International Physics Olympiad Ian Preston VIC Honourable Mention
1999 International Biology Olympiad Georgina Catto NSW Silver
1999 International Biology Olympiad Kylie Greig VIC Gold
1999 International Biology Olympiad Catherine Wilson VIC Bronze
1999 International Biology Olympiad Timothy Wilson-Brown NSW Silver
1999 International Chemistry Olympiad James Andrewartha WA Silver
1999 International Chemistry Olympiad Anthony Phillips WA Silver
1999 International Chemistry Olympiad Kieran Rowe QLD Silver
1999 International Chemistry Olympiad David Solomon WA Bronze
1999 International Physics Olympiad Tom Faulkner VIC Bronze
1999 International Physics Olympiad Andrew MacKinlay WA Honourable Mention
1999 International Physics Olympiad Grant Schuster SA Silver
1999 International Physics Olympiad Edward Shin VIC Silver
1999 International Physics Olympiad Douglas Turk QLD Bronze
1998 International Biology Olympiad Mitchell Isaacs NSW Silver
1998 International Biology Olympiad Todd Malosh NSW Silver
1998 International Biology Olympiad Simon Ratner NSW Gold
1998 International Biology Olympiad Jessica Trebilco TAS Gold
1998 International Chemistry Olympiad Jodie Lewis WA Bronze
1998 International Chemistry Olympiad Michael Molinari WA Silver
1998 International Chemistry Olympiad Ing-Kye Sim WA Gold
1998 International Chemistry Olympiad Ian Young ACT Silver
1998 International Physics Olympiad Tim Burgess QLD Bronze
1998 International Physics Olympiad Douglas Grimm NSW Silver
1998 International Physics Olympiad David Hearnden QLD Honourable Mention
1998 International Physics Olympiad Karen Ho NSW Honourable Mention
1998 International Physics Olympiad Gareth Pearce NSW Bronze
1997 International Biology Olympiad Graeme Cuthbert QLD Silver
1997 International Biology Olympiad Todd Malosh NSW Silver
1997 International Biology Olympiad Simon Ratner NSW Silver
1997 International Biology Olympiad Margaret Shaw VIC Silver
1997 International Chemistry Olympiad Tony Kwan ACT Silver
1997 International Chemistry Olympiad Suhas Nayak NSW Bronze
1997 International Chemistry Olympiad Tom Taverner SA Silver
1997 International Chemistry Olympiad Daniel Trambaiolo NSW Bronze
1997 International Physics Olympiad Matthew Chapman NSW Bronze
1997 International Physics Olympiad George Doukas VIC Gold
1997 International Physics Olympiad Russell Kliese QLD Honourable Mention
1997 International Physics Olympiad Bradley Steele NSW Silver
1997 International Physics Olympiad Ben Toner VIC Gold
1996 International Biology Olympiad Rose Andrew TAS Bronze
1996 International Biology Olympiad Edward d’Auvergne VIC Bronze
1996 International Biology Olympiad Kelly Fisher NSW Bronze
1996 International Biology Olympiad Vicky Greenwood VIC Hon
1996 International Chemistry Olympiad Andrew Goodwin NSW Gold
1996 International Chemistry Olympiad Annaleise Grummit QLD Bronze
1996 International Chemistry Olympiad Cameron Rapmund NSW Bronze
1996 International Chemistry Olympiad Justin Toh NSW Bronze
1996 International Physics Olympiad David Baker VIC
1996 International Physics Olympiad Shayne Bennetts ACT Honourable Mention
1996 International Physics Olympiad David Philp NSW Honourable Mention
1996 International Physics Olympiad Matthew Tilbrook WA Bronze
1996 International Physics Olympiad Ben Toner VIC Bronze
1995 International Biology Olympiad Nick Hagan NSW Silver
1995 International Biology Olympiad Vanessa Marsden TAS Silver
1995 International Biology Olympiad Trisha Peel QLD Silver
1995 International Biology Olympiad Llewellyn Reynders NSW Gold
1995 International Chemistry Olympiad Mark Abraham VIC Bronze
1995 International Chemistry Olympiad Matthew Heaton QLD Silver
1995 International Chemistry Olympiad Julian Huppert NSW Silver
1995 International Chemistry Olympiad Oliver Mailes WA Bronze
1995 International Physics Olympiad Toby Hudson NSW Bronze
1995 International Physics Olympiad David Luttrell NSW Bronze
1995 International Physics Olympiad Anthony Searle NSW Bronze
1995 International Physics Olympiad Alexander Sushov NSW Silver
1995 International Physics Olympiad Alexander Von Brasch NSW Silver
1994 International Biology Olympiad Catherine Bergamaschi NSW Bronze
1994 International Biology Olympiad Lachlan Molony NSW Bronze
1994 International Biology Olympiad Stephen Rose NSW Honourable Mention
1994 International Biology Olympiad Amy Warren QLD Bronze
1994 International Chemistry Olympiad Simon Brayshaw WA Bronze
1994 International Chemistry Olympiad Sarah Doobov ACT Bronze
1994 International Chemistry Olympiad Tasos Karakaidos NSW Bronze
1994 International Chemistry Olympiad Kevin Tay NSW Gold
1994 International Physics Olympiad Andrew Bishop SA Distinction
1994 International Physics Olympiad David Humphrey NSW Distinction
1994 International Physics Olympiad Daniel Marlay NSW
1994 International Physics Olympiad Rodney Polkinghorn SA Distinction
1994 International Physics Olympiad Gilman Toombes QLD Distinction
1993 International Biology Olympiad Anna Brown TAS Gold
1993 International Biology Olympiad Toby Handfield VIC Silver
1993 International Biology Olympiad Amanda Henry NSW Silver
1993 International Biology Olympiad Amanda Shaw NSW Bronze
1993 International Chemistry Olympiad Allen Cheung ACT Bronze
1993 International Chemistry Olympiad Edward Kang NSW Bronze
1993 International Chemistry Olympiad Timothy Schmidt NSW Bronze
1993 International Chemistry Olympiad Kathryn Topp NSW Bronze
1993 International Physics Olympiad Simon Burton NSW Distinction
1993 International Physics Olympiad John Fitzgerald VIC Distinction
1993 International Physics Olympiad Clive Michael NSW
1993 International Physics Olympiad Ashkay Venkatesh WA Bronze
1993 International Physics Olympiad David Weickhardt VIC Distinction
1992 International Biology Olympiad Nicky Butler QLD
1992 International Biology Olympiad Mark Croker NSW
1992 International Biology Olympiad Chris Thorne NSW
1992 International Biology Olympiad Koa Webster NSW
1992 International Chemistry Olympiad Robin Darroch ACT Bronze
1992 International Chemistry Olympiad Peter Psaltis SA Bronze
1992 International Chemistry Olympiad Karina Sendt NSW Bronze
1992 International Chemistry Olympiad Rodd Snook NSW Gold
1992 International Physics Olympiad Fred Chen WA Distinction
1992 International Physics Olympiad Gerald Cheong NSW Distinction
1992 International Physics Olympiad Matthew Fagan NSW Silver
1992 International Physics Olympiad Stephen Rodwell NSW Bronze
1992 International Physics Olympiad Stephen Vaccarella NSW Distinction
1991 International Chemistry Olympiad David Chinnery WA Bronze
1991 International Chemistry Olympiad David Duke NSW Silver
1991 International Chemistry Olympiad Daniel Macey WA Recognition
1991 International Chemistry Olympiad Brian Murphy WA Bronze
1991 International Physics Olympiad Peter Cotton NSW Bronze
1991 International Physics Olympiad Kerwyn Foo NSW Distinction
1991 International Physics Olympiad Roshan Ganeshan NSW Distinction
1991 International Physics Olympiad Toby Gifford ACT Distinction
1991 International Physics Olympiad Stephen Ong NSW Bronze
1990 International Chemistry Olympiad Richard Bryant QLD Bronze
1990 International Chemistry Olympiad Ben Kremer NSW Bronze
1990 International Chemistry Olympiad Tim Mallam NSW Bronze
1990 International Chemistry Olympiad Alan Ng WA Recognition
1990 International Physics Olympiad Keith Brain NSW Distinction
1990 International Physics Olympiad Brett Meyers WA Distinction
1990 International Physics Olympiad Andrew Robertson ACT
1990 International Physics Olympiad Simon Wilson ACT
1990 International Physics Olympiad John Wiltshire QLD Bronze
1989 International Chemistry Olympiad Michael Dalla Costa ACT Bronze
1989 International Chemistry Olympiad Paul Haesler VIC Bronze
1989 International Chemistry Olympiad Boaz Kogon WA Bronze
1989 International Chemistry Olympiad Paulius Stepanas ACT Recognition
1989 International Physics Olympiad Matthew Brecknell QLD Bronze
1989 International Physics Olympiad Clement Loy NSW
1989 International Physics Olympiad Brett Munro TAS Distinction
1989 International Physics Olympiad Arthur Street NSW Bronze
1989 International Physics Olympiad Gareth Williams NSW Distinction
1988 International Chemistry Olympiad Wilfred Fullagar ACT Recognition
1988 International Chemistry Olympiad Julie Gowdie NSW Bronze
1988 International Chemistry Olympiad Mark Mackey TAS Silver
1988 International Chemistry Olympiad Drew Parsons NSW Recognition
1988 International Physics Olympiad James Gifford ACT Distinction
1988 International Physics Olympiad Marc Gorbatov NSW Bronze
1988 International Physics Olympiad David Jackson NSW Bronze
1988 International Physics Olympiad Tim Little TAS Distinction
1988 International Physics Olympiad Sam Yates SA Bronze
1987 International Physics Olympiad Jamie Schirmer QLD
1987 International Physics Olympiad Matthew Sorell SA
1987 International Physics Olympiad Duncan Watts QLD